Home / About XTU / Former Presidents & Secretaries

Former Secretaries

Ma Shaohu (1958.9-1959.7)
Zhang Yong (1977.4-1984.9)
Liu Pin (1984.9-1988.10)
Chen Xin (1988.10-1990.8)
Zheng Zengquan (1990.8-1991.11)
Hu Xuejun (1991.11-1994.9)
Zhou Huiheng (1994.9-1997.12)
Shi Yaokun (1997.12-2002.4)
Peng Guofu (2002.4-2009.4)
Xiao Guo'an (2009.4-2013.5)
Zhang Jing (2013.5 - 2016.12)

Former Presidents

Wang Sanming (1958.9-1959.7)
Li Zhenjun (1977.7-1978.5)
Zhang Yong (1978.5-1981.12)
Zuo Wei (1981.9-1984.10)
Yang Xiangqun (1984.10-1990.8)
Hu Xuejun (1990.8-1994.12)
Pan Changliang (1994.12-2000.4)
Li Shucheng (2000.5-2004.8)
Luo He'an (2004.8-2013.12)
Huang Yunqing (2013.12- 2016.12)
Zhou Yichun(2016.12-2019.6)